September 25th 2024 - 16:00 H

Sort by

Search by text

Categories

U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1923. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,69 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Starting bid

No bids

U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1925. Philadelphia. (Km-150). Ag. 26,74 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...40,00.

Starting bid

No bids

U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1926. Denver. D. (Km-150). Ag. 26,74 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

PCGS - MS 70

United States. 1 dollar. 2024. West Point. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 70. Est...40,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

U.S. coins. Liberty Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1840. New Orleans. O. (Km-72). (Fr-118). Au. 4,10 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...500,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

U.S. coins. Liberty Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1842. New Orleans. O. (Km-72). Au. 4,18 g. Faint scratches. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

U.S. Coins. Liberty Half Eagles. 5 dollars. 1899. Philadelphia. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,36 g. AU. Est...600,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

501 €

United States. Ounce. ND (1981-2015). Ag. 31,20 g. Golden State Mint. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

United States. Álbum con todos los dollars de Eisenhower (32 piezas, 18 de Cu-Ni y 14 de Ag). A EXAMINAR. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

United States. Álbum Dansco con 20 Proof Sets 1955-1974 de Estados Unidos. A EXAMINAR. Est...250,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

Philippines. 1 peso. 1925. Manila. (Km-18). 13,71 g. Culion Island Leper Colony. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Rennes. (Depeyrot-856). Anv.: Monogram, around legend: ✚ GRATIA D-I REX. Rev.: Cross. Around legend: ✚ H REDONIS CIVITAS. Bi. 1,27 g. Gorgeous patina. Rare, even more so in this grade. XF. Est...250,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Carolingian Coinage. Denier. 840-877. (Depeyrot-482). (M&G-794). Anv.: GRΛTIΛ D–I REX, Karolus monogram. Rev.: + LVGDVNI CLΛVΛTI, cross. Ag. 1,44 g. Puncture. VF. Est...80,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Odo (Eudes). Denier. (887-898). Limoges. (Depeyrot-511). Anv.: Monogram, around legend: GRATIA D-I REX. Rev.: Cross. Around legend: LIMOVICAS CIVITAS. Bi. 1,70 g. Attractive patina. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...300,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Carolingian Coinage. Denier. 881-887. Milano. (Roberts-2031). Anv.: + CAROL(VS) IMP, cross. Rev.: (XPIST)IANA REIICIO, temple. Bi. Large module. Planchet break. Rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (898-922). Melle. (Depeyrot-629). (M&G-no cita). Anv.: Cross. Around legend: ✠ CAROLVS REX R (S retrograde). Rev.: MET / ALO. Two pellets. Bi. 1,13 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Denier. (905-1134). Condado de Bearn. Morlaas. (Duplessy-1241). (Poey d'Avant-3233). Anv.: Cross with two pellets in angles. Around it legend: CENTVLLO COM. Rev.: PA✠ in central circle. Around it legend: ✠ ONOR FORCAS. Bi. 0,87 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Denier. (1090-1225). Bishops of Valence. (Boudeau-1021). (Poey d'Avant-4690). (Metcalf-19/40). Bi. 1,06 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Louis IV. Denier. (936-954). (Duplessy-942). (Poey d'Avant-2643). Anv.: Cross between 4 roundels. Around it legend: ✠ LODOICVS. Rev.: Cross . Around it legend: ✠ EGOLISSIME (S retrograde). Bi. 1,64 g. Patina. Beautiful specimen. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. County of Auxerre. Denier. Champagne. (Boudeau-1730(2f)). Anv.: + AVTSIODER CI. Cross. Rev.: Cross with three pellets .·. above. Ag. 0,59 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Denier. S. XI-XIII. Souvigny Priory. (Duplessy-781). (Boudeau-359). Anv.: SCS MAIOLVS. Bust of St. Maiolus front view. Rev.: ✚ SILVINIACO. Cross. Bi. 0,95 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Denier. Siglo XII-XIII. Condado de Melgueil. (Duplessy-1578). (Poey d'Avant-3842). Anv.:  Cross formed by a standard and two mitres. Around legend: RAMVNDS. Rev.: Point between four roundel in the center. Around legend: NAIDONA. Bi. 1,02 g. AU. Est...60,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Denier. Auvergne. Bishopric of Clermont. (Duplessy-830). (Boudeau-381). Anv.: SEA MARIA. Bust of the Virgin from the front. Rev.: + VRBS ARVERNA. Cross. Bi. 0,77 g. VF. Est...65,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Denier. (1100-1140). Tournus Abbey. (Boudeau-1197). (Poey d'Avant-5610). Anv.: ✚ SC VALERIAN. Bust of St. Valerian right. Rev.: ✚ TORNVCIO CAST. Cross. Bi. 1,12 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Abbaye Saint Martial. Denier. (1106-1150). Limoges. (Duplessy-883). (Poey d'Avant-2296). Anv.: SES • MARCIAE. Facing bust of St. Martial . Rev.: ✚ LEMOVICENSIS. Cross pattée; annulets around. Bi. 0,92 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Archbishopric of Vienne. Denier. 1120. (Duplessy-2381). (Poey d'Avant-4826). Anv.: •✠•S•M•VIЄNNA. Diademed head of St. Maurice to left. Rev.: MAXIMA GALL. Short cross pattée; pellets in quarters. Bi. 1,05 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Wilhelm X (1126-1137). Denier. Aquitania. (Duplessy-1020). (Boudeau-465). Bi. 0,92 g. Attractive patina. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Denier. (1150-1200). Albi. (Duplessy-1180). (Poey d'Avant-1898). Bi. 1,04 g. In the name of Raymond Bertrand. Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Henry I (1152-1180). Denier. Provins. (Boudeau-1760). (Poey d'Avant-5975). Bi. 1,05 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Archbishopric of Meaux. Denier. (1161-1170). (Boudeau-1776). (Poey d'Avant-6025). Anv.: ✚ STEPHANVS EPC. Vaculum between two lys. Rev.: MELD CIVITAS. Cross. Bi. 1,18 g. Patina. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Philip II August (1180-1223). Denier. Laon. Bishops of Laon. (Duplessy-184). (Ciani-150). Anv.: ✚ PHILIPVS R. Crowned facing bust. Rev.: ✚ ROGERVS ЄPE. Bust facing, wearing bishop's cap. Bi. 1,17 g. Scarce. VF. Est...100,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Anonymous. Denier. (1170-1175). Sancerre county. (Duplessy-644). Anv.: ✚ IVLVS CIS A R. Bust front. Rev.: ✚ SACRVM CESARI. Cross. Bi. 1,07 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Denier. 1170-1245. La Marche County. (Duplessy-947). (Boudeau-436). Anv.: ✚ LODOICVS. Rev.: ✚ EGOLISSIME. Bi. 0,85 g. Struck in the name of Louis VII, VIII, or IX. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Denier. (1225-1250). Viviers. (Duplessy-1588). (Poey d'Avant-3863). Anv.: Bust to left. Around legend : EPISCOPVS. Rev.: Cross . Around it legend: ✠ VI.VA.RII. Bi. 0,78 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Bohemond VI. Gros. (1251-1275). Tripoli. Crusaders. (Metcalf-490). Anv.: ✠ BOEMVN(D)VS⁝COMES. Rev.: ✠ CIVITAS⁝TRIPOLI. Ag. 3,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Louis IX (1266-1270). Denier tournois. (Duplessy-184). (Ciani-184). Anv.: ✠ LVDOVICVS REX. Rev.: ✠ TVRONVS CIVIS. Bi. 0,83 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Philip IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-213). (Ciani-201). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV . XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 4,22 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Philip IV (1285-1314). Gros tournois. (Duplessy-214). (C-206). Anv.: + BNDICTV ⋮ SIT ⋮ HOME ⋮ DNI ⋮ NRI ⋮ DEI ⋮ IhV XPI / + PhILIPPVS REX. Cross pattée. Rev.: + TVRONVS CIVIS. Châtel tournois; border of twelve lis. Ag. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Henri IV, V or VI (1399-1453). Hardi d'Argent. Aquitania. (Duplessy-1140). (Elias-233). Ag. 0,74 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Charles de France (1469-1472). Hardi d'Argent. Bordeaux. Aquitania. (Duplessy-1153). Ag. 1,07 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. François I. Ecu d'or au soleil. (1515-1547). Lyon. (Fried-340). (Gad-315). Au. 3,36 g. Knock on edge. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...520,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Henri II (1547-1559). Douzain. 1554. Rouen. B. (Duplessy-997). (Ciani-1305). (SB-4380). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Jeanne d´Albert (1555-1572). Teston. 1565. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305). Ag. 9,39 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Henri IV le Grand. 1/8 ecu. 1593. Navarre. (Duplessy-1239). Ag. 4,01 g. Patina. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1589. (Duplessy-1222). Ag. 9,32 g. Minor oxidations. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Louis XIII. Ecu de 60 sols. 1643. Paris. A. (Km-129.2). (Gad-52). (Dav-3797). Ag. 27,25 g. Patina. Rare. Ex Áureo & Calicó (18-03-2021), lot 1479. XF. Est...2500,00.

Starting bid

No bids

France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1/4 ecu. 1647. Bayonne. (Duplessy-1451). (Ciani-1822). Ag. 9,29 g. Some scratches. VF. Est...75,00.

Starting bid

Current bid

France. Louis XIV (1643-1715). 1 Ecu. 1711. Bordeaux. K. (Km-386.9). (Ciani-1937). (Duplessy-1568). Ag. 30,26 g. A good sample. Scarce in this grade. Ex Áureo & Calicó (17/10/2018), lot 2076. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Starting bid

No bids

Cookies Policy

We use our own and third-party cookies to obtain statistical data on the navigation of our users and improve our services.

Please note that if you accept third-party cookies, you will need to delete them from your browser settings or through the system provided by the third party itself.